Results

Single S'ford

Result Date: 
Tue 4th Sep 2018

Date:       4 September 2018

Format:   Single Stableford

 

 

Ladies Comp

PLAYERS: 27

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Maria Kirton

6363

37

R 160

2

Karin Hanekom

4448

36

R 140

3

Nicky Mans

1121

35

R 120

4

Nicolette Dunbar

1440

34

R 100

                                                 

TWO CLUBS (R 57.00)

Name

#

Nicky Mans

1121

Jane Hall

718

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Ball Betterball Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 1st Sep 2018

Date:      1 September 2018

Format4 Ball Betterball Stableford

 

SATURDAY COMPETITION

 

Morning Field

Players: 32

 

Paarl Old Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Henk Goosen

Emile Goosen

4018

8797

45

R 100

 

 

 

 

Boschenmeer Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Butch Strasheim

Cornel Muller

3190

Vis

42

R 100

 

 

 

 

Winelands Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Eugene Kinghorn

Yolana Kinghorn

4216

3991

43

R 100

 

 

 

Afternoon Field

Players: 122

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Jacques Mouton

Francois Olivier

257

628

50

R 250

2

Sam Kusluoglu

JP Neethling

140

8478

48

 

R 220

3

Ben Fouchee

Andy Higgins

1390

2046

46

R 210

4

Gavin Blignaut

Maria Kirton

6362

6363

46

R 190

5

Michiel Du Toit

Peter Friggens

7804

2817

45

R 170

6

Pieter Heyns

Francois Viljoen

4332

3046

45

R 150


                             

  

TWO CLUBS (R 105.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Butch Strasheim

3190

Kobus Griesel

2398

 

 

Deon Breedt

213

 

 

 

 

Clive Fredericks

8222

 

 

 

 

Gavin Blignaut (14th)

6362

 

 

 

 

Gavin Blignaut (17th)

6362

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 7th: Francois Olivier

Nearest to Pin 17th: David Maughan

Nearerst to pin 23rd: Gideon van den Heever

 

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Result Date: 
Wed 29th Aug 2018

Date         29 August 2018

Format:    BETTERBALL BONUS BOGEY

 Wednesday  Competition

 

 

PLAYERS: 63

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Dean Kerns

Granville Isaacs

1303

5968

+11

 

R200.00

2

Marco Kriek

Phil Wessels

Vis

Vis

+10

R160.00

3

Eldred Julius

Granville Isaacs

2364

5968

+10

R140.00

4

Jannie van Breda

Peter Friggens

2908

2817

+10

R115.00

5

Stefan Steenkamp

Gideon Steenkamp

4821

4111

+10

 

 

 

R93

 

R93

 

R93

 

R93

  

TWO CLUBS (R50.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

George Bezuidenhout

012

  

 

 

Dawie Malan

3187

 

 

 

 

Bjorn van Oort

1195

 

 

 

 

Jakkals Bredanhann

1821

 

 

 

 

Peet Bester

6587

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin  4th:  Bjorn van Oort

Nearest to Pin 14th   Jacques Mouton

Medal Ladies

Result Date: 
Tue 28th Aug 2018

Ladies Competition Results

Date :        28 August  2018

Format :   Medal  Ladies

 

A Div  -  0 - 18;     B Div  - 19 - 25 ;      C Div  26– 36

 

Members :   23

 

Medal

Place

Name

Score

Prize

A - DIV

1

Paula Bester-   1384

73

R90.00

 

Maggie Minnie- 2020

77

R60.00

Place

Name

Score

Prize

B - DIV

1

Maria Kirton- 6363

69

R90.00

 

Ronnie De Robilard-2815

75

R60.00

Place

Name

Score

Prize

C - DIV

1

      Elmien Jacobs- 283

76

R90.00

 

Bernice Boshoff-350

80

R60.00

 

 

TWO CLUBS R50.00

Name

#

Name

 

#

Name

#

Sandra Clift

4383

 

 

 

 

 

Maggie Minnie

2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 25th Aug 2018

Date:      25 August 2018

Format:  Individual Stableford

 

Saturday Competition

PLAYERS: 27

All Day Field

 

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1st

Jacques du Plessis

839

38

R210.00

 

2nd

Joshua Kirtsen

5087

36

 

R170.00

 

3rd

 

Walter Warner

1095

35

 

R140.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

TWO CLUBS (R0 .00)

 

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 4th: Francois Eksteen

Nearest to Pin 14th: Antonie Botha

 

Apologies:

 

4 Ball American Scramble

Result Date: 
Wed 22nd Aug 2018

Date       22 August 2018

Format: 4 Ball American Scramble

Wednesday Competition

Members: 50

 

Place

 

Name

Member

Score

Amount

1

Sean Scott

Mike Hope

Eldred Julius

Tim Hadfield

3232

2269

2864

6425

54.4

R 120.00

2

Johan V.D. Westhuizen

Jurie Kemp

D. Visser

Frikkie V.D. Merwe

2567

417

2134

3747

54.7

R 100.00

3

Kobus Griesel

Andre Bosch

Stephno Lotz

Dawie Malan

2398

1854

333

3187

55

R 80.00

  

Nearest to the Pin 20th: Francois Olivier

Nearest to the Pin 23rd: Jurie Kemp

 

 

 

 

 

4 Somes

Result Date: 
Tue 21st Aug 2018

Date: 21 Augustus 2018

Format: 4 SOMES

                                                                                                              Ladies Competition

Members: 28

 

Place

Name

Member

Score

Amount

1

Paula Bester

Sandra Clift

1384

4383

36

R 150

R150

 2

Karin Hanekom

Janet Malan

4448

6912

33

R120

R120

3

Anemie Du Toit

Anemerie Eksteen

7838

6319

32

R100

R100

4

Maggie Minnie

Linda Smit

2020

6777

32

R80

R80

   

 

 

4 Ball Regressive Alliance

Result Date: 
Sat 18th Aug 2018

Date:      18 August 2018

Format: 4 Ball Regressive Alliance

 

Saturday All Day Competition

PLAYERS: 138

Paarl Old Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

George Bezuidenhout

Kobus Griesel

Wikus Minnie

Willie Storm

12

2398

852

4088

92

 

R 120

2

Stephno Lotz

Gideon van den Heever

Dawie Malan

JP Hugo

333

2470

3187

2242

87

R 100

  

                                                               Winelands Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Zane Meyer

Linda Meyer

Janet Malan

Dawie Malan (Dr)

3034

1074

6912

3336

84

R 120

2

Jere Brits

Anton Brits

Leon Serfontein

Alma Brits

9911

9933

4391

9922

82

R 100

 

Boschenmeer Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Daniel Ackerman

Jason Ackerman

Eric Ackerman

Dave Mort

426

Vis

Vis

Vis

83

R 120

2

Jan Lotter

Cobus Thesnaar

Stoney Steenkamp

Ben Klindt

538

4472

4111

Vis

81

R 100

 

 

 

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R34.00 )

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Riaan Kritzinger

762

Leon Cronje

5479

 

 

Mike Lochner

8508

Alma Brits

9922

 

 

Mathys Odendal

2305

George Bezuidenhout

12

 

 

James Higo Vorster

3387

Wikus Minnie

852

 

 

Gert Brynard

514

Willie Storm

4088

 

 

Willem Pretorius

706

David Maughan

842

 

 

Karl Lutzeler

3797

Steph Lotz

333

 

 

Paul Kirsten

4192

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 14th: Willem Pretorius (0706)

Nearest to Pin 20th:  Ben Klindt (Vis)

 

Apologies:

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Tue 14th Aug 2018

Date:      14 August 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Ladies Competition

PLAYERS: 30

  

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Annemie Du Toit

6319

40

R 210

2

Paula Bester

1384

36

R 185

3

Linky Malan

3314

36

R 165

4

Nicky Mans

1121

36

R 145

5

Sandra Clift

4383

34

R 125

                                                       

 

TWO CLUBS (R42.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Jane Hall

0718

 

 

 

 

Ronel Richard

281

 

 

 

 

Hilary Johnson

0841

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

4 Ball Betterball Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 11th Aug 2018

Date:      11 August 2018

Format:  4 Ball Betterball Stableford

 

SATURDAY COMPETITION

 

PLAYERS: 134

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Jan O’Kennedy (vis)

E Eloff (vis)

16

16

48

R250.00

2

Joseph Williams

Granville Isaasc

4048

5968

46

R220.00

3

Bjorn Van Oort

J.P Hugo

1195

2242

45

R200.00

4

Willie Storm

Willie Griesel

4088

4061

45

R180.00

5

Gert Strydom

Hendrik Hamer

1956

207

45

R150.00

6

Walter Warner

Jacques Du Plessis

1095

839

44

R120.00


                             

 

TWO CLUBS (R41 .00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Hendrik Hamer

207

B Pieters

033

Jacques Olivier

41

Timothy Hadfield

425

Tyrone Snyders

3672

Ockert Scholtz x2

0836

George Bezuidenhout

12

Jan. O’Kennedy (vis)

16

 

 

Joshua Edwards (vis)

276

E Eloff (vis) x2

16

 

 

Kobus Neethling

1265

Hannes Louw

5673

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 4th: Joshua Edwards (vis) 276

Nearest to Pin 14th: Johan Neethling 1254

Nearerst to pin 20th: Ockert Sholtz 836

 

 Apologies:

 

Weather Info


Supplied by Golfweather.com

Contact Us

Telephone:
+27 (0) 21 863 1140

Email:
administration@paarlgc.co.za

GPS Coordinates:
S33 45.735 E18 59.035

Address:
848 Wemmershoek Road
Boschenmeer Golf Estate
Paarl Golf Club
7646