Results

2 Ball Combined Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 16th May 2018

Date:      16 May 2018

Format:  2 Ball Combined Stableford

 

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION

Pro Shop Day

 

PLAYERS: 66

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Voucher

1

J Bredenhann

Antonie Botha

Vis

1878

75

R200

 

2

Ben Fouchee

Fred Bezuidenhout

1390

0153

73

R175

 

3

Renso Nel

Bjorn van Oort

1085

1195

73

R150

 

4

Hannes Louw

Martling Barnard

5673

vis

72

R120

 


                                                    

 

TWO CLUBS (R 70.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Hendrik Hamer

0207

 

 

 

 

Johan Neethling

8478

 

 

 

 

Piet Momberg

5436

 

 

 

 

J le Roux

5673

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 4th: Jacques le Roux

Nearest to Pin 14th: Buks Rossouw

 

 

Single S'ford

Result Date: 
Tue 15th May 2018

Date:         15 May 2018

Format:   Single Stableford

 

Ladies Comp

PLAYERS: 95

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Arina Van Der Vyfer

1130

43

R202.00

2

Martine Strasheim

16

41

R182.00

3

Kathleen Martens

4191

40

R162.00

                                            

 

 

NO 2 CLUBS

 

 

 

4 Ball Alliance 2 Scores to Count

Result Date: 
Sat 12th May 2018

 

Date:   12 May 2018

Format: 4 Ball Alliance (2 scores to count)

 

 

Saturday Morning Field

PLAYERS: 24

  

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Johan Neethling

Michael Sass

Nico Smith

Addo Botha

1254

1265

Vis

Vis

92

R100.00

                                                 

 

Afternoon Field

PLAYERS: 112

 

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Franz Lohbauer

André Bosch

Hannes Louw

Willie Griessel

6017

1854

567

4061

93

R170.00

2

Roelof Visser

Johan Visser

Sam Kusluoglu

Rashied Skaik

3608

9130

0140

5851

89

R140.00

3

Emile Goosen

Henk Goosen

Carel Goosen

Nick Louw

8797

4018

4019

4042

87

R120.00

4

Walter Warner

Jacques du Plessis

Pierre Cronje

K Maree

1095

0839

0893

Vis

86

R110.00

 

TWO CLUBS (R48.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Johan Neethling

1254

Christo Kilian

2297

 

 

Karl Dahl

3797

Alex Kock

1213

 

 

Deon Breedt

0213

Louis Lourens

0451

 

 

Arthur Worsley

3712

Gideon van den Heever

2470

 

 

Mike Lochner

8508

 

 

 

 

Bjorn van Oort

1195

 

 

 

 

Rashied Skaik

5851

 

 

 

 

Willie Kitching

2420

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 7th: Mike Lochner

Nearest to Pin 17th: Danie Olivier

Nearest to Pin 23rd: Peter Atherton

 

Apologies: R Shaik, S Kusluoglu, J Visser, Visser

 

 

4 BBB Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 9th May 2018

Date:       9 May  2018

Format:  4 BBB Stableford

 

Wednesday Competition

 

PLAYERS: 78

 

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Rhys Human

Jakkals Bredenhann

1022

1022

45

R240.00

2

F v/d Merwe (Belville)

C V/d Berg

Vis

Vis

44

R200.00

3

Willie  Griesel

Andre Bosch

4061

1854

44

R170.00

4

Andy Higgens

Graham Retief

2046

4952

44

R150.00

 

 

                                                       

 

TWO CLUBS (R47.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Basson Hougaardt

1012

  

 

 

John Goliath

3147

 

 

 

 

Charl Goosen

1874

 

 

 

 

JL Swart

160

 

 

 

 

Dr Jan Klompje

8745

 

 

 

 

F v/d Merwe (Belville)

Vis

 

 

 

 

 Jakkals Bredenhann

1022

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 14th:   Charl Goosen

Nearest to Pin 20th:  John Goliath

 

Apologies:

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 5th May 2018

Date:         5 May 2018

Format:    Individual Stableford

 

Saturday  Competition

PLAYERS: 95

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Zaydaan Tyer

368

39

R280.00

2

Ben Fouchee

1390

38

R260.00

3

Hennie Hamer

0207

37

R240.00

4

Graeme Sim

440

37

R220.00

5

George Bezuidenhout

012

37

R200.00

6

Jan Lotter

538

37

R180.00

7

Clarence Miller

2274

36

R160.00

8

Ralph Moschinsky

196

36

R140.00

9

Rassie Visser

2343

36

R120.00

                                                

 

TWO CLUBS (R57.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Name

#

Ralph Moschinsky

196

  

 

 

Graham Sim

440

 

 

 

 

Matthew Baudewig

1248

 

 

 

 

Neel van Heerden (Jean)

1246

 

 

 

 

George Bezuidenhout

012

 

 

 

 

Mike Hope

2269

 

 

 

 

Hennie Hamer

0207

 

 

 

 

David Maughan

842

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin  4th:    George Bezuidenhout

Nearest to Pin 17th:  Karl Lutzeller

Nearest The Pin20th :  Nugh Tyer

 

Apologies:

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 2nd May 2018

Date: 02 May 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Wednesday Competition

Individual Stableford

PLAYERS: 31

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Lance Julius

5969

37

R250.00

2

David Naude

3743

37

R200.00

3

Hendrik Hamer

207

35

R150.0

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R43.00)

Name

#

Dawie pretprius

3182

Donald Humphries

469

Ben Fouchee

1390

 

Nearest to Pin 20nd :  Carel Goosen 4019

Nearest to Pin 23th:   Lance Julius

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 2nd May 2018

Date: 02 May 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Wednesday Competition

Individual Stableford

PLAYERS: 31

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Lance Julius

5969

37

R250.00

2

David Naude

3743

37

R200.00

3

Hendrik Hamer

207

35

R150.0

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R43.00)

Name

#

Dawie pretprius

3182

Donald Humphries

469

Ben Fouchee

1390

 

Nearest to Pin 20nd :  Carel Goosen 4019

Nearest to Pin 23th:   Lance Julius

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Wed 2nd May 2018

Date: 02 May 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Wednesday Competition

Individual Stableford

PLAYERS: 31

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Lance Julius

5969

37

R250.00

2

David Naude

3743

37

R200.00

3

Hendrik Hamer

207

35

R150.0

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R43.00)

Name

#

Dawie pretprius

3182

Donald Humphries

469

Ben Fouchee

1390

 

Nearest to Pin 20nd :  Carel Goosen 4019

Nearest to Pin 23th:   Lance Julius

Individual Stableford

Result Date: 
Sat 28th Apr 2018

Date: 28 April 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

 

Saturday Competition

Individual Stableford

PLAYERS: 112

 

Paarl Old Course

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

R Meyer

71

45

R 350

2

Alan Hodgson

3577

42

R 325

3

J Hamman

5418

41

R 300

4

R Naidoo

5599

39

R 275

5

H De Villiers

74

38

R 250

6

Fanie Roux

395

38

R 225

7

Sam Kushluoglu

140

38

R 200

8

Paul Kretzel

5215

37

R 175

 

 

TWO CLUBS (R28.00)

Name

#

Tony Johynson

2261

G.W. Sim

440

R. Meyer

71

Ian van Schalkwyk

1787

George Erasmus

2407

D Abels

4820

David Retief x 2

1049

Donald Humphries

469

J Hamman

5418

HP vd Merwe Jnr

3357

Gavin Blignaut

6362

D Grobler

8737

Alan Hodgson

3372

J Edwards

276

T Martens

4190

Anton van der Spek

9296

A Gilliland

851

 

Nearest to Pin 4th: Gert Odendaal 3659

Nearest to Pin 14th: W Kitching 2420

 

Apologies:

4 BBB Betterball Bogey Plus

Result Date: 
Wed 25th Apr 2018

Date: 25 April 2018                                           

Format: 4bbb Betterball Bogey Plus

 

Wednesday Competition

 PLAYERS: 51

 

Place

Name

Number

Score

Prize

1

Gideon Steenkamp

Cobus Thesnaar

4111

4472

+12

R160.00

2

Werner Greeff

Stroebel Hofmeyer

4144

3634

+11

R140.00

3

Jan Hanekom

Jan Klompje

2968

8745

+10

R110.00

4

Petrus Khune

Steyn Pienaar

1331

4006

+8

R80.00

                                                         TWO CLUBS (R18.00)

Name

#

Name

#

Willian October

2097

Steyn Pienaar

4006

Cobus Tesnaar

4472

Ben Fouchee

1390

Bruce Taylor

3641

JLSwart

160

Dave Gleeson

790

 

 

Louis Lourens

451

 

 

Andor Hanekom x2

4245

 

 

Andy Higgins

2046

 

 

Christian van Sckhalwyk

769

 

 

 

 

Nearest to Pin 4th : JP Van Der Westhuizen (5623)

Nearest to Pin 14TH : Andor Hanekom (4245)

 

Apologies:  Steyn Pienaar

 

Weather Info


Supplied by Golfweather.com

Contact Us

Telephone:
+27 (0) 21 863 1140

Email:
administration@paarlgc.co.za

GPS Coordinates:
S33 45.735 E18 59.035

Address:
848 Wemmershoek Road
Boschenmeer Golf Estate
Paarl Golf Club
7646